Species Details : Cytisus villosus Pourr.

Accepted scientific name:
Cytisus villosus Pourr. (accepted name) 3 literature references for Cytisus villosus  Pourr.
Synonyms:
Cytisus triflorus L'Hér. (ambiguous synonym) 2 literature references for Cytisus triflorus L'Hér.
Genista triflora Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Genista triflora Rouy
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales CoL
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Cytisus ILDIS
Distribution: Albania; Algeria; Austria; Bulgaria; Corsica; Czechoslovakia; France-F.E.; Greece; Hungary; Italy; Italy-F.E.; Morocco; Romania; Sardegna; Sicilia-F.E.; Spain-F.E.; Tunisia; Turkey in Asia; Turkey in Europe; Yugoslavia
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Shrub; Lifespan: Perennial
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Cristofolini G & Feoli L, 2001-06 Cristofolini G, 1993
Source database: ILDIS, 12, May 2014   96%
Bibliographic citation: Roskov Y.; Zarucchi J.; Novoselova M. & Bisby F. (†) (eds). (2020). ILDIS: World Database of Legumes (version 12, May 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:37:55