Species Details : Trametes gibbosa (Pers.) Fr.

You selected Trametes nigrescens Lázaro Ibiza. This is an ambiguous synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Trametes gibbosa (Pers.) Fr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Trametes gibbosa  (Pers.) Fr.
Synonyms:
Agarico-suber scalptum Paulet (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agarico-suber scalptum Paulet
Boletus sinuosus Sowerby (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus sinuosus Sowerby
Bulliardia virescens Lázaro Ibiza (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bulliardia virescens Lázaro Ibiza
Daedalea gibbosa (Pers.) Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daedalea gibbosa (Pers.) Pers.
Daedalea gibbosa var. sinuosa (Sowerby) Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daedalea gibbosa var. sinuosa (Sowerby) Pers.
Daedalea gibbosa subsp. sinuosa (Sowerby) Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daedalea gibbosa subsp. sinuosa (Sowerby) Pers.
Daedalea gibbosa subsp. torulosa Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daedalea gibbosa subsp. torulosa Pers.
Daedalea sinuosa (Sowerby) Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daedalea sinuosa (Sowerby) Gray
Daedalea virescens (Lázaro Ibiza) Sacc. & Trotter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daedalea virescens (Lázaro Ibiza) Sacc. & Trotter
Lenzites gibbosus (Pers.) Hemmi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lenzites gibbosus (Pers.) Hemmi
Merulius gibbosus Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius gibbosus Pers.
Polyporus gibbosus (Pers.) P. Kumm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus gibbosus (Pers.) P. Kumm.
Polystictus kalchbrenneri (Fr.) Cooke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polystictus kalchbrenneri (Fr.) Cooke
Pseudotrametes gibbosa (Pers.) Bondartsev & Singer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pseudotrametes gibbosa (Pers.) Bondartsev & Singer
Trametes crenulata Berk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trametes crenulata Berk.
Trametes gibbosa f. amurensis Pilát (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trametes gibbosa f. amurensis Pilát
Trametes gibbosa var. tenuipora Nikol. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trametes gibbosa var. tenuipora Nikol.
Trametes gibbosa f. tenuis Pilát (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trametes gibbosa f. tenuis Pilát
Trametes kalchbrenneri Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trametes kalchbrenneri Fr.
Trametes nigrescens Lázaro Ibiza (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Trametes nigrescens Lázaro Ibiza
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota CoL
Class Agaricomycetes CoL
Order Polyporales CoL
Family Polyporaceae CoL
Genus Trametes CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=151431
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 07:54:02