Species Details : Zygaena ecki Christoph, 1882

You selected Zygaena cingulata Hirschke, 1906. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Zygaena ecki Christoph, 1882 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Zygaena cingulata Hirschke, 1906 (synonym)
Infraspecific taxon: Zygaena ecki schwingenschussi Reiss, 1937
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Lepidoptera LepIndex
Superfamily Zygaenoidea LepIndex
Family Zygaenidae LepIndex
Genus Zygaena LepIndex
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Wing, P., 2011-05-23
Source database: LepIndex, 12.3, Jan 2012   95%
Bibliographic citation: Beccaloni G.; Scoble M.; Kitching I.; Simonsen T.; Robinson G.; Pitkin B.; Hine A. & Lyal C. (2020). LepIndex: LepIndex: The Global Lepidoptera Names Index (version 12.3, Jan 2012). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.nhm.ac.uk/our-science/data/lepindex/detail/?taxonno=79574
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:21