Species Details : Bromus lanceolatus Roth

You selected Bromus lanceolatus var. lanuginosus (Coss. & Durieu) Dinsm. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Bromus lanceolatus Roth (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bromus lanceolatus  Roth
Synonyms:
Bromus argypheus Paine (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus argypheus Paine
Bromus canariensis Zuccagni (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus canariensis Zuccagni
Bromus depauperatus H.Scholz, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus depauperatus H.Scholz, nom. illeg.
Bromus discretus F.M.Vázquez & H.Scholz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus discretus F.M.Vázquez & H.Scholz
Bromus divaricatus Rhode ex Loisel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus divaricatus Rhode ex Loisel.
Bromus lanceolatus f. coloratus Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus lanceolatus f. coloratus Maire
Bromus lanceolatus var. dasystachys Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus lanceolatus var. dasystachys Maire
Bromus lanceolatus var. genuinus Emb. & Maire, not validly publ. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus lanceolatus var. genuinus Emb. & Maire, not validly publ.
Bromus lanceolatus var. lanatus Kerguélen, nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus lanceolatus var. lanatus Kerguélen, nom. superfl.
Bromus lanceolatus var. lanuginosus (Coss. & Durieu) Dinsm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus lanceolatus var. lanuginosus (Coss. & Durieu) Dinsm.
Bromus lanceolatus var. leiostachys Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus lanceolatus var. leiostachys Maire
Bromus lanceolatus subsp. macrostachys (Desf.) Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus lanceolatus subsp. macrostachys (Desf.) Maire
Bromus lanceolatus var. oxyphloeus (Paine) Dinsm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus lanceolatus var. oxyphloeus (Paine) Dinsm.
Bromus lanuginosus Poir., nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus lanuginosus Poir., nom. superfl.
Bromus macrostachys Desf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus macrostachys Desf.
Bromus macrostachys f. albovirens Cavara (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus macrostachys f. albovirens Cavara
Bromus macrostachys var. brevispicatus Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus macrostachys var. brevispicatus Boiss.
Bromus macrostachys var. divaricatus (Rhode ex Loisel.) Druce, nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus macrostachys var. divaricatus (Rhode ex Loisel.) Druce, nom. superfl.
Bromus macrostachys var. lanuginosus Coss. & Durieu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus macrostachys var. lanuginosus Coss. & Durieu
Bromus macrostachys var. pauciflorus Post (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus macrostachys var. pauciflorus Post
Bromus macrostachys f. pubescens Pamp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus macrostachys f. pubescens Pamp.
Bromus macrostachys f. robustus Roshev. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus macrostachys f. robustus Roshev.
Bromus macrostachyus Guss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus macrostachyus Guss.
Bromus modensis Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus modensis Steud.
Bromus oxyphloeus Paine, orth. var. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus oxyphloeus Paine, orth. var.
Bromus squarrosus var. lanuginosus (Coss. & Durieu) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus squarrosus var. lanuginosus (Coss. & Durieu) Kuntze
Bromus squarrosus var. macrostachys (Desf.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus squarrosus var. macrostachys (Desf.) Kuntze
Bromus tomentosus Rohde, nom. nud. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus tomentosus Rohde, nom. nud.
Bromus turgidus Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus turgidus Pers.
Forasaccus lanceolatus (Roth) Bubani (synonym) 1 literature reference for Forasaccus lanceolatus (Roth) Bubani
Serrafalcus lanceolatus (Roth) Parl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serrafalcus lanceolatus (Roth) Parl.
Serrafalcus macrostachys (Desf.) Parl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serrafalcus macrostachys (Desf.) Parl.
Zerna macrostachys (Desf.) Panz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zerna macrostachys (Desf.) Panz.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales WCSP
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Bromus WCSP
Distribution: Afghanistan; Alberta; Algeria; Bulgaria; Canary Is.; Chile Central; Corse; Cyprus; Czechoslovakia; District of Columbia; East Aegean Is.; Egypt; France; Greece; Gulf States; Iran; Iraq; Italy; Kazakhstan; Kirgizstan; Kriti; Lebanon-Syria; Libya; Louisiana; Madeira; Morocco; New York; North Caucasus; Pakistan; Palestine; Portugal; Sardegna; Saudi Arabia; Sicilia; Spain; Tadzhikistan; Texas; Transcaucasus; Tunisia; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe; Turkmenistan; Uruguay; Uzbekistan; Western Sahara; Xinjiang; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:29