Infraspecific Taxon Details : Adonis aestivalis subsp. aestivalis

Accepted scientific name:
Adonis aestivalis subsp. aestivalis (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Adonis aestivalis subvar flava (Vill.) Rouy & Fouc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adonis aestivalis subvar flava (Vill.) Rouy & Fouc.
Adonis ambigua Gaud. (synonym)
Adonis autumnalis M.Bieb. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Adonis autumnalis M.Bieb.
Adonis bienertii A.Ya.Butkov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adonis bienertii A.Ya.Butkov
Adonis bienertii Nevski (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adonis bienertii Nevski
Adonis citrina Hoffm. (ambiguous synonym)
Adonis dentata Duby ex Nyman (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Adonis dentata Duby ex Nyman
Adonis flammea Schleich. ex Steud. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Adonis flammea Schleich. ex Steud.
Adonis flava Vill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adonis flava Vill.
Adonis inglisii Royle (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adonis inglisii Royle
Adonis maculata Roth (synonym)
Adonis miniata Jacq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adonis miniata Jacq.
Adonis polymorpha Zumag. (synonym)
Cosmarium aestivale (L.) Dulac (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cosmarium aestivale (L.) Dulac
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Sommer-Adonisröschen Sommer-Adonisroeschen - -
Summer pheasant's eye Summer pheasant's eye - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales World Plants
Family Ranunculaceae World Plants
Genus Adonis World Plants
Species Adonis aestivalis World Plants
Distribution: Austria, Belgium, Czech Republic, Slovakia, Germany, Switzerland, Hungary, Poland, Romania, Ukraine, Crimea, E-European Russia, Spain, France, Italy, Slovenia, Croatia, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Montenegro, Serbia & Kosovo, Macedonia, Bulgaria, Greece, Algeria, Morocco, Northern Caucasus, Armenia, Azerbaijan, Georgia [Caucasus], Siberia (W-Siberia), Tajikistan, Kazakhstan, Turkmenistan, Afghanistan (Ghorat, Kabul, Kandahar, Paktia / Khost, Takhar), Turkey (E-Anatolia, Inner Anatolia, N-Anatolia, NE-Anatolia, S-Anatolia, SE-Anatolia, SE-Anatolia: Mesopotamian Anatolia, SW-Anatolia, WN-Anatolia), Cyprus (C-Mountains), Iran (EC-Iran, NE-Iran: Mts., N-Iran, Iranian Aserbaijan, S-Iran, W-Iran), Iraq (NE-Iraq, NW-Iraq, W-Iraq: Desert), Israel (coastal W-Israel, Rift Valley, N-Israel, Judean Desert), Jordania (W-Jordania), Lebanon (Antilebanon, C-Lebanon), Syria (C-Syrian Desert, NW-Syria, Jbel Druze, W-Syrian Mountains), Jammu & Kashmir (Poonch, Kashmir), India (Himachal Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh), Pakistan (Quetta, Baluchistan, Waziristan, Kurram, Peshawar, Swat, Chitral, Hazara, Pakistani Punjab), Pakistani Kashmir (Azad Kashmir), Nepal, China (Xinjiang), Tibet, USA (I) (California (I), Idaho (I), Missouri (I), Montana (I), New York (I), Oregon (I), Utah (I), Washington State (I))
Environment: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Species 2000.
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:45