Species Details : Campanula lingulata Waldst. & Kit.

Accepted scientific name:
Campanula lingulata Waldst. & Kit. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Campanula lingulata  Waldst. & Kit.
Synonyms:
Campanula capitata Sims (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula capitata Sims
Campanula hungarica Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula hungarica Pers.
Campanula ligulata Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula ligulata Pers.
Campanula lingulata var. capitata (Sims) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula lingulata var. capitata (Sims) Nyman
Campanula lingulata var. intybacea Griseb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula lingulata var. intybacea Griseb.
Campanula lingulata var. tenuiflora (Ten.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula lingulata var. tenuiflora (Ten.) Nyman
Campanula tenuiflora Ten. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula tenuiflora Ten.
Lacara capitata (Sims) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lacara capitata (Sims) Raf.
Lacara scabra Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lacara scabra Raf.
Lacara villosa Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lacara villosa Raf.
Marianthemum lingulatum (Waldst. & Kit.) Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Marianthemum lingulatum (Waldst. & Kit.) Schur
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Campanulaceae WCSP
Genus Campanula WCSP
Distribution: Albania; Bulgaria; Greece; Romania; Turkey-in-Europe; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:30