Species Details : Agrothereutes abbreviatus (Fabricius, 1794)

Accepted scientific name:
Agrothereutes abbreviatus (Fabricius, 1794) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Agrothereutes abbreviatus  (Fabricius, 1794)
Synonyms:
Agrothereutes abbreviator (Fabricius, 1798) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrothereutes abbreviator (Fabricius, 1798)
Agrothereutes alpinus (Habermehl, 1925) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrothereutes alpinus (Habermehl, 1925)
Agrothereutes alpius Heinrich, 1951 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrothereutes alpius Heinrich, 1951
Agrothereutes atratus (Rudow, 1917) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrothereutes atratus (Rudow, 1917)
Agrothereutes batavus Vollenhoven, 1873 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrothereutes batavus Vollenhoven, 1873
Agrothereutes breviator (Thunberg, 1822) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrothereutes breviator (Thunberg, 1822)
Agrothereutes brevipennis (Kriechbaumer, 1893) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrothereutes brevipennis (Kriechbaumer, 1893)
Agrothereutes brevipennis (Marshall, 1867) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrothereutes brevipennis (Marshall, 1867)
Agrothereutes cingulatus (Kiss, 1924) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrothereutes cingulatus (Kiss, 1924)
Agrothereutes destitutus Vollenhoven, 1879 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrothereutes destitutus Vollenhoven, 1879
Agrothereutes dispar (Thomson, 1873) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrothereutes dispar (Thomson, 1873)
Agrothereutes evanescens (Ratzeburg, 1852) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrothereutes evanescens (Ratzeburg, 1852)
Agrothereutes hopei (Gravenhorst, 1829) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrothereutes hopei (Gravenhorst, 1829)
Agrothereutes incubitor (Gravenhorst, 1829) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrothereutes incubitor (Gravenhorst, 1829)
Agrothereutes leucomerus (Ratzeburg, 1852) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrothereutes leucomerus (Ratzeburg, 1852)
Agrothereutes livonensis (Rudow, 1917) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrothereutes livonensis (Rudow, 1917)
Agrothereutes marginellus (Gravenhorst, 1829) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrothereutes marginellus (Gravenhorst, 1829)
Agrothereutes ocellator (Zetterstedt, 1838) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrothereutes ocellator (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Agrothereutes pygoleucus (Gravenhorst, 1829) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrothereutes pygoleucus (Gravenhorst, 1829)
Agrothereutes spectabilis (Rudow, 1886) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrothereutes spectabilis (Rudow, 1886)
Agrothereutes spectabilis (Rudow, 1914) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrothereutes spectabilis (Rudow, 1914)
Agrothereutes spectabilis (Rudow, 1917) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrothereutes spectabilis (Rudow, 1917)
Agrothereutes tibiator (Gravenhorst, 1829) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrothereutes tibiator (Gravenhorst, 1829)
Agrothereutes tricolor (Rudow, 1886) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrothereutes tricolor (Rudow, 1886)
Agrothereutes tricolor (Rudow, 1917) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrothereutes tricolor (Rudow, 1917)
Agrothereutes tricolor (Uchida, 1931) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrothereutes tricolor (Uchida, 1931)
Agrothereutes variegatus (Kiss, 1924) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrothereutes variegatus (Kiss, 1924)
Infraspecific taxon: Agrothereutes abbreviatus alsaticus (Seyrig, 1927)
Agrothereutes abbreviatus iridescens (Cresson, 1864)
Agrothereutes abbreviatus rufopectus Cushman, 1927
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Hymenoptera CoL
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea Taxapad Ichneumonoidea
Family Ichneumonidae Taxapad Ichneumonoidea
Genus Agrothereutes Taxapad Ichneumonoidea
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009  
Bibliographic citation: Yu D.S.K. (2019). Taxapad Ichneumonoidea (version May 2009). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90180895
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:51