Species Details : Lactarius subdulcis (Pers.) Gray, 1821

You selected Lactarius subdulcis f. primaria Fr., 1855. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Lactarius subdulcis (Pers.) Gray, 1821 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lactarius subdulcis  (Pers.) Gray, 1821
Synonyms:
Agaricus lactifluus var. subdulcis Pers., 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus lactifluus var. subdulcis Pers., 1801
Agaricus subdulcis Pers., 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus subdulcis Pers., 1801
Agaricus subdulcis var. innocuus Pers., 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus subdulcis var. innocuus Pers., 1801
Agaricus subdulcis var. querceti Pers., 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus subdulcis var. querceti Pers., 1801
Agaricus subdulcis var. rufus Pers., 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus subdulcis var. rufus Pers., 1801
Agaricus subdulcis var. subdulcis Pers., 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus subdulcis var. subdulcis Pers., 1801
Galorrheus subdulcis (Pers.) P. Kumm., 1871 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galorrheus subdulcis (Pers.) P. Kumm., 1871
Lactarius oculatus (Peck) Burl., 1907 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lactarius oculatus (Peck) Burl., 1907
Lactarius subdulcis var. badius Gillet, 1876 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lactarius subdulcis var. badius Gillet, 1876
Lactarius subdulcis var. castaneorufus Viv., 1834 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lactarius subdulcis var. castaneorufus Viv., 1834
Lactarius subdulcis var. cinnamomeus Gillet, 1876 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lactarius subdulcis var. cinnamomeus Gillet, 1876
Lactarius subdulcis var. concavus Lindblad, 1855 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lactarius subdulcis var. concavus Lindblad, 1855
Lactarius subdulcis var. oculatus Peck, 1904 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lactarius subdulcis var. oculatus Peck, 1904
Lactarius subdulcis f. primaria Fr., 1855 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lactarius subdulcis f. primaria Fr., 1855
Lactarius subdulcis var. pusillus Thüm., 1876 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lactarius subdulcis var. pusillus Thüm., 1876
Lactarius subdulcis var. rufus Gillet, 1876 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lactarius subdulcis var. rufus Gillet, 1876
Lactarius subdulcis var. subdulcis (Pers.) Gray, 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lactarius subdulcis var. subdulcis (Pers.) Gray, 1821
Lactarius subdulcis f. subdulcis (Pers.) Gray, 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lactarius subdulcis f. subdulcis (Pers.) Gray, 1821
Lactifluus subdulcis (Pers.) Kuntze, 1891 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lactifluus subdulcis (Pers.) Kuntze, 1891
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Russulales Species Fungorum
Family Russulaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Lactarius Species Fungorum
Distribution: Great Britain; Ontario
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Lactarius subdulcis
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48