Species Details : Lens nigricans (M.Bieb.)Godr.

Accepted scientific name:
Lens nigricans (M.Bieb.)Godr. (accepted name) 13 literature references for Lens nigricans  (M.Bieb.)Godr.
Synonyms:
Ervum nigricans M.Bieb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ervum nigricans M.Bieb.
Ervum sylvaticum Fisch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ervum sylvaticum Fisch.
Lathyrus nigricans (M.Bieb.)Peterm. (synonym)
Lens culinaris subsp. nigricans (M.Bieb.)Thell. (synonym)
Lens esculenta subsp. nigricans (M.Bieb.)Thell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lens esculenta subsp. nigricans (M.Bieb.)Thell.
Lens villosa (Pomel)Batt. (synonym)
Vicia marschallii Arcang. (synonym)
Vicia nigricans (M.Bieb.)Janka (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Vicia nigricans (M.Bieb.)Janka
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Chechevitza Chernovataya Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales CoL
Family Fabaceae CoL
Genus Lens CoL
Distribution: Albania; Algeria; Armenia; Balearic Is; Bulgaria; Canary Is; Corsica; Cyprus; East Aegean Is(Greek); France-F.E.; Greece; Gruzia; Italy-F.E.; Kriti; Morocco; Portugal; Sardegna; Sicilia-F.E.; Spain-F.E.; Tunisia; Turkey in Asia; Turkey in Europe; Ukraine; Yugoslavia
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Climbing, Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Annual
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Maxted N, Jun-2001
Source database: ILDIS, 12, May 2014   96%
Bibliographic citation: Roskov Y., Zarucchi J., Novoselova M. & Bisby F. (†) (eds). (2019). ILDIS World Database of Legumes (version 12, May 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 00:36:27