Species Details : Metopoplax fuscinervis Stal, C., 1872

You selected Metopoplax origani cingulata (Horvath, G., 1882). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Metopoplax fuscinervis Stal, C., 1872 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Metopoplax fuscinervis  Stal, C., 1872
Synonyms:
Metopoplax ditomoides decipiens (Costa, A., 1885) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Metopoplax ditomoides decipiens (Costa, A., 1885)
Metopoplax ditomoides fuscinervis (Stal, C., 1872) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Metopoplax ditomoides fuscinervis (Stal, C., 1872)
Metopoplax origani cingulata (Horvath, G., 1882) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Metopoplax origani cingulata (Horvath, G., 1882)
Metopoplax origani cingulata (Horvath, G., 1882) (synonym)
Metopoplax origani fuscinervis (Stal, C., 1872) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Metopoplax origani fuscinervis (Stal, C., 1872)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Hemiptera CoL
Superfamily Lygaeoidea SF Lygaeoidea
Family Oxycarenidae SF Lygaeoidea
Genus Metopoplax SF Lygaeoidea
Distribution: Austria;Cyprus;France;Hungary;Italy;Portugal;Romania;Russia;Spain;Yugoslavia;Algeria;Morocco;Tunisia;Israel;Syria;Tadzhikistan;Turkestan;Turkey(Slater 1964)
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Pablo M. Dellapé, 2018-06
Source database: SF Lygaeoidea, 5.0, Jun 2018   90%
Bibliographic citation: Dellapé P.M. & Henry T.J. (2020). SF Lygaeoidea: Lygaeoidea Species File (version 5.0, Jun 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://lsid.speciesfile.org/urn:lsid:Lygaeoidea.speciesfile.org:TaxonName:488068
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:25