Species Details : Disciseda hyalothrix (Cooke & Massee) Hollós, 1902

You selected Catastoma hyalothrix (Cooke & Massee) Lloyd, 1905. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Disciseda hyalothrix (Cooke & Massee) Hollós, 1902 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Disciseda hyalothrix  (Cooke & Massee) Hollós, 1902
Synonyms:
Bovista hyalothrix Cooke & Massee, 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bovista hyalothrix Cooke & Massee, 1888
Catastoma hyalothrix (Cooke & Massee) Lloyd, 1905 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Catastoma hyalothrix (Cooke & Massee) Lloyd, 1905
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Agaricales Species Fungorum
Family Agaricaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Disciseda Species Fungorum
Distribution: Victoria
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2017-10-27
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Disciseda%20hyalothrix
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:49:56