Infraspecific Taxon Details : Rhodanthemum gayanum subsp. fallax (Maire & Weiller) Vogt

You selected Rhodanthemum kesticum Vogt. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Rhodanthemum gayanum subsp. fallax (Maire & Weiller) Vogt (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rhodanthemum gayanum subsp. fallax (Maire & Weiller) Vogt
Synonyms:
Leucanthemum gayanum var. fallax Maire & Weiller (synonym)
Rhodanthemum kesticum F. Gómiz García (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhodanthemum kesticum F. Gómiz García
Rhodanthemum kesticum Vogt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhodanthemum kesticum Vogt
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Rhodanthemum World Plants
Species Rhodanthemum gayanum World Plants
Distribution: Morocco
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53