Species Details : Brochiraja leviveneta Last & McEachran, 2006

Accepted scientific name:
Brochiraja leviveneta Last & McEachran, 2006 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Brochiraja leviveneta  Last & McEachran, 2006
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Sinakas oganinarai Sinakas oganinarai Estonian Estonia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Elasmobranchii FishBase
Order Rajiformes FishBase
Family Arhynchobatidae FishBase
Genus Brochiraja FishBase
Distribution: Southwest Pacific: Lord Howe Rise, Challenger Plateau and northern continental slope of New Zealand south to the Clatham Rise, onto the Campbell Plateau, Pukaki Rise and Bounty Platform.
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert: McEachran, J., 2014-05-19
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2020). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=63351
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:37:54