Species Details : Kumara plicatilis (L.) G.D.Rowley

You selected Aloe plicatilis (L.) Burm.f. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Kumara plicatilis (L.) G.D.Rowley (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Kumara plicatilis  (L.) G.D.Rowley
Synonyms:
Aloe disticha var. plicatilis L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aloe disticha var. plicatilis L.
Aloe flabelliformis Salisb., nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aloe flabelliformis Salisb., nom. superfl.
Aloe lingua Thunb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aloe lingua Thunb.
Aloe linguiformis L.f., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aloe linguiformis L.f., nom. illeg.
Aloe plicatilis (L.) Burm.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aloe plicatilis (L.) Burm.f.
Aloe plicatilis var. major Salm-Dyck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aloe plicatilis var. major Salm-Dyck
Aloe tripetala Medik., nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aloe tripetala Medik., nom. superfl.
Kumara disticha Medik., nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Kumara disticha Medik., nom. superfl.
Rhipidodendrum distichum Willd., nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhipidodendrum distichum Willd., nom. superfl.
Rhipidodendrum plicatile (L.) Haw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhipidodendrum plicatile (L.) Haw.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales WCSP
Family Asphodelaceae WCSP
Genus Kumara WCSP
Distribution: Cape Provinces
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:50:02