Species Details : Rosa foetida J. Herrm.

Accepted scientific name:
Rosa foetida J. Herrm. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rosa foetida  J. Herrm.
Synonyms:
Rosa fedorovii Sumn. ex Chrshan. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa fedorovii Sumn. ex Chrshan.
Rosa lutea Mill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa lutea Mill.
Infraspecific taxon: Rosa foetida persiana (Lem.) Rehd.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Rosa World Plants
Distribution: Turkey (E-Anatolia, Inner Anatolia, N-Anatolia, NE-Anatolia, NW-Anatolia: Bithynia, S-Anatolia, SE-Anatolia, W-Anatolia), Iran (N-Iran, Iranian Aserbaijan, W-Iran), Iraq (NE-Iraq), Syria (NW-Syria), Afghanistan (Kabul, Parwan), Pakistan (Baluchistan, Quetta, Kurram, Hazara, ?Chitral), Austria (I), Slovakia (I), France (I), Germany (I), Greece (I), Spain (I), Italy (I), Romania (I), European Turkey (I), Croatia (I), Northern Caucasus, Transcaucasus, Uzbekistan, Kyrgyzstan, Tajikistan, Taiwan (I)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55