Species Details : Aptinoderus cyaneus (Motschulsky, 1864)

Accepted scientific name:
Aptinoderus cyaneus (Motschulsky, 1864) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aptinoderus cyaneus  (Motschulsky, 1864)
Synonyms:
Aptinus cyaneus Motschulsky, 1864 (synonym) 2 literature references for Aptinus cyaneus Motschulsky, 1864
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Coleoptera CoL
Superfamily Caraboidea CoL
Family Carabidae CarabCat
Genus Aptinoderus CarabCat
Distribution: South Africa
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Lorenz W., 2017
Source database: CarabCat, Oct 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Lorenz W. (2019). CarabCat: Global database of ground beetles (version Oct 2017). In: Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2019). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 24th December 2018. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ef275f28-0eeb-11e9-b4e1-fa163e792e6e:col20190103