Infraspecific Taxon Details : Baccharis tola subsp. tola

You selected Baccharis tola var. lejia (Phil.) Reiche. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Baccharis tola subsp. tola (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Baccharis incarum (Wedd.) Cuatrec. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis incarum (Wedd.) Cuatrec.
Baccharis incarum Wedd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis incarum Wedd.
Baccharis incarum var. lejia (Phil.) Cabrera (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis incarum var. lejia (Phil.) Cabrera
Baccharis incarum f. prostrata Cuatrec. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis incarum f. prostrata Cuatrec.
Baccharis lejia Phil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis lejia Phil.
Baccharis magellanica var. subviscosa Kuntze (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis magellanica var. subviscosa Kuntze
Baccharis microphylla var. incarum Wedd. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis microphylla var. incarum Wedd.
Baccharis tafiensis Heering (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis tafiensis Heering
Baccharis tola var. incarum (Wedd.) Joch. Müll. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis tola var. incarum (Wedd.) Joch. Müll.
Baccharis tola var. lejia (Phil.) Reiche (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis tola var. lejia (Phil.) Reiche
Eupatorium incarum B. L. Rob. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Eupatorium incarum B. L. Rob.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Family Asteraceae World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Genus Baccharis World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Species Baccharis tola World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Distribution: Argentina (Catamarca, Jujuy, La Rioja, Mendoza, Salta, San Juan, Tucuman), Chile (Antofagasta, Atacama), Peru, Bolivia (Chuquisaca, Cochabamba, La Paz, Oruro, Potos, Tarija)
Environment: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Species 2000.
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:09