Species Details : Turbinellus floccosus (Schwein.) Earle ex Giachini & Castellano

You selected Merulius floccosus (Schwein.) Kuntze. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Turbinellus floccosus (Schwein.) Earle ex Giachini & Castellano (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Turbinellus floccosus  (Schwein.) Earle ex Giachini & Castellano
Synonyms:
Cantharellus bonarii Morse (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus bonarii Morse
Cantharellus canadensis Klotzsch ex Berk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus canadensis Klotzsch ex Berk.
Cantharellus floccosus Schwein. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus floccosus Schwein.
Cantharellus floccosus f. excavatus A.H.Sm. & Morse (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus floccosus f. excavatus A.H.Sm. & Morse
Cantharellus floccosus f. rainieriensis A.H.Sm. & Morse (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus floccosus f. rainieriensis A.H.Sm. & Morse
Cantharellus floccosus f. wilsonii A.H.Sm. & Morse (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus floccosus f. wilsonii A.H.Sm. & Morse
Cantharellus princeps Berk. & M.A.Curtis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus princeps Berk. & M.A.Curtis
Cantharellus wilkinsiae Morse (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus wilkinsiae Morse
Chanterel floccosus (Schwein.) Murrill (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chanterel floccosus (Schwein.) Murrill
Craterellus canadensis (Klotzsch ex Berk.) Sacc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Craterellus canadensis (Klotzsch ex Berk.) Sacc.
Gomphus bonarii (Morse) Singer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gomphus bonarii (Morse) Singer
Gomphus bonarii f. novamexicanus R.H.Petersen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gomphus bonarii f. novamexicanus R.H.Petersen
Gomphus bonarii f. wilkinsiae (Morse) R.H.Petersen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gomphus bonarii f. wilkinsiae (Morse) R.H.Petersen
Gomphus bonarii f. wilsonii (A.H.Sm. & Morse) R.H.Petersen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gomphus bonarii f. wilsonii (A.H.Sm. & Morse) R.H.Petersen
Gomphus canadensis (Klotzsch ex Berk.) Corner (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gomphus canadensis (Klotzsch ex Berk.) Corner
Gomphus floccosus (Schwein.) Singer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gomphus floccosus (Schwein.) Singer
Gomphus floccosus f. coccineobasalis R.H.Petersen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gomphus floccosus f. coccineobasalis R.H.Petersen
Gomphus floccosus f. cystidiophorus R.H.Petersen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gomphus floccosus f. cystidiophorus R.H.Petersen
Gomphus floccosus f. excavatus A.H.Sm. & Morse (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gomphus floccosus f. excavatus A.H.Sm. & Morse
Gomphus floccosus f. olivaceus R.H.Petersen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gomphus floccosus f. olivaceus R.H.Petersen
Gomphus floccosus subsp. rainieriensis (A.H.Sm. & Morse) R.H.Petersen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gomphus floccosus subsp. rainieriensis (A.H.Sm. & Morse) R.H.Petersen
Gomphus wilkinsiae (Morse) Corner (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gomphus wilkinsiae (Morse) Corner
Merulius floccosus (Schwein.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius floccosus (Schwein.) Kuntze
Merulius princeps (Berk. & M.A.Curtis) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius princeps (Berk. & M.A.Curtis) Kuntze
Neurophyllum floccosum (Schwein.) R.Heim (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neurophyllum floccosum (Schwein.) R.Heim
Trombetta canadensis (Klotzsch ex Berk.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trombetta canadensis (Klotzsch ex Berk.) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota CoL
Class Agaricomycetes CoL
Order Gomphales CoL
Family Gomphaceae CoL
Genus Turbinellus CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology 2020
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=584350
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 04:26:44