Species Details : Rosa arvensis Hudson

Accepted scientific name:
Rosa arvensis Hudson (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rosa arvensis  Hudson
Synonyms:
Ripartia repens (Chevall.) Gand. (synonym)
Rosa arvensis var. pseudorepens (Rouy) P.V.Heath (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa arvensis var. pseudorepens (Rouy) P.V.Heath
Rosa arvensis subsp. repens (Chevall.) C.Vicioso (synonym)
Rosa baldensis Kern. ex Desegl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa baldensis Kern. ex Desegl.
Rosa capreolata Neill (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa capreolata Neill
Rosa commiserata Gand. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa commiserata Gand.
Rosa erronea Ripart ex Crep. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa erronea Ripart ex Crep.
Rosa fastigiata Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa fastigiata Salisb.
Rosa gallicoides var. pseudorepens Rouy (synonym)
Rosa glauca Dierb. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa glauca Dierb.
Rosa halleri Krock. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa halleri Krock.
Rosa herporhodon Ehrh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa herporhodon Ehrh.
Rosa macrostylis Stokes (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa macrostylis Stokes
Rosa ovata (Desv.) Lej. (synonym)
Rosa phalacropoda Gand. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa phalacropoda Gand.
Rosa repens Scop. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa repens Scop.
Rosa reptans Crep. ex Bout. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa reptans Crep. ex Bout.
Rosa scandens Moench (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa scandens Moench
Rosa sempervirens subsp. arvensis (Huds.) Malag. (synonym)
Rosa seperina Sauze ex Desegl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa seperina Sauze ex Desegl.
Rosa serpens Wibel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa serpens Wibel
Rosa sylvestris Herrm. (ambiguous synonym)
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Feldrose Feldrose - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales World Plants
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Rosa World Plants
Distribution: Albania, Austria, Belgium, Luxembourg, England, Bulgaria, ?Corsica, +Czech Republic, Slovakia, France, Germany, Greece, Ireland, Switzerland, Netherlands, Spain, Hungary, Italy, Montenegro, Slovenia, Croatia, Serbia and Kosovo, Macedonia, ?Poland, Romania, Turkey (S-Anatolia)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-02-24 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Penev L.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-02-25 17:48:39