Infraspecific Taxon Details : Eremophila oppositifolia subsp. oppositifolia

You selected Eremophila cunninghamii R. Br. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Eremophila oppositifolia subsp. oppositifolia (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eremophila oppositifolia subsp. oppositifolia
Synonyms:
Bondtia oppositifolia (R. Br.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bondtia oppositifolia (R. Br.) Kuntze
Eremodendron cunninghamii DC. ex Meisn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eremodendron cunninghamii DC. ex Meisn.
Eremophila arborescens A. Cunn. ex A. DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eremophila arborescens A. Cunn. ex A. DC.
Eremophila cunninghamii R. Br. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eremophila cunninghamii R. Br.
Eremophila oppositifolia var. angustifolia S. Moore (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eremophila oppositifolia var. angustifolia S. Moore
Pholidia oppositifolia (R. Br.) Baill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pholidia oppositifolia (R. Br.) Baill.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Scrophulariaceae World Plants
Genus Eremophila World Plants
Species Eremophila oppositifolia World Plants
Distribution: Australia (Western Australia, South Australia, Queensland, New South Wales, Victoria)
Environment: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Species 2000.
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55