Infraspecific Taxon Details : Galinsoga parviflora var. semicalva A. Gray

Accepted scientific name:
Galinsoga parviflora var. semicalva A. Gray (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Galinsoga parviflora var. semicalva A. Gray
Synonyms:
Galinsoga semicalva (A. Gray) St. John & White (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galinsoga semicalva (A. Gray) St. John & White
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Galinsoga World Plants
Species Galinsoga parviflora World Plants
Distribution: USA (Arizona, New Mexico, Texas), Mexico (Sonora)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53