Species Details : Ornithogalum nutans L.

Accepted scientific name:
Ornithogalum nutans L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum nutans  L.
Synonyms:
Albucea chlorantha Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Albucea chlorantha Rchb.
Albucea neapolitana Montandon (synonym) 1 literature reference for Albucea neapolitana Montandon
Albucea nutans (L.) Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Albucea nutans (L.) Rchb.
Brizophile nutans (L.) Salisb., not validly publ. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brizophile nutans (L.) Salisb., not validly publ.
Honorius nutans (L.) Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Honorius nutans (L.) Gray
Honorius prasandrus (Griseb.) Holub (synonym) 1 literature reference for Honorius prasandrus (Griseb.) Holub
Hyacinthus myogalea E.H.L.Krause (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hyacinthus myogalea E.H.L.Krause
Ifuon nutans (L.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ifuon nutans (L.) Raf.
Myogalum affine K.Koch & C.D.Bouché (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myogalum affine K.Koch & C.D.Bouché
Myogalum nutans (L.) Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myogalum nutans (L.) Link
Myogalum nutans subsp. prasandrum (Griseb.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myogalum nutans subsp. prasandrum (Griseb.) Nyman
Myogalum prasandrum (Griseb.) Walp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myogalum prasandrum (Griseb.) Walp.
Myogalum thirkeanum K.Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myogalum thirkeanum K.Koch
Ornithogalum asernii Velen. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum asernii Velen.
Ornithogalum chloranthum Saut. ex W.D.J.Koch, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum chloranthum Saut. ex W.D.J.Koch, nom. illeg.
Ornithogalum nutans subsp. prasandrum (Griseb.) K.Richt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum nutans subsp. prasandrum (Griseb.) K.Richt.
Ornithogalum prasandrum Griseb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum prasandrum Griseb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales WCSP
Family Asparagaceae WCSP
Genus Ornithogalum WCSP
Distribution: Arkansas; Austria; Belgium; Bulgaria; Connecticut; Czechoslovakia; Delaware; Denmark; District of Columbia; East Aegean Is.; France; Germany; Great Britain; Greece; Hungary; Illinois; Italy; Maryland; Michigan; Missouri; Netherlands; New Jersey; New York; North Carolina; Norway; Ohio; Ontario; Oregon; Pennsylvania; Poland; Romania; Spain; Sweden; Switzerland; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe; Ukraine; Virginia; West Himalaya; West Virginia; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:50:02