Species Details : Campanula barbata L.

Accepted scientific name:
Campanula barbata L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Campanula barbata  L.
Synonyms:
Campanula barbata var. cyanea Van Houtte (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula barbata var. cyanea Van Houtte
Campanula barbata var. firmiana (Vand.) Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula barbata var. firmiana (Vand.) Steud.
Campanula barbata f. graziella Pînzaru (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula barbata f. graziella Pînzaru
Campanula barbata f. pusilla (Gaudin) Hayek & Hegi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula barbata f. pusilla (Gaudin) Hayek & Hegi
Campanula barbata var. pusilla Gaudin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula barbata var. pusilla Gaudin
Campanula barbata var. strictopedunculata E.Thomas ex Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula barbata var. strictopedunculata E.Thomas ex Rchb.
Campanula barbata var. uniflora A.DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula barbata var. uniflora A.DC.
Campanula firmiana Vand. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula firmiana Vand.
Campanula macrorhiza var. pogonopetala Vuk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula macrorhiza var. pogonopetala Vuk.
Campanula strictopedunculata (E.Thomas ex Rchb.) Landolt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula strictopedunculata (E.Thomas ex Rchb.) Landolt
Marianthemum barbatum (L.) Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Marianthemum barbatum (L.) Schur
Medium barbatum (L.) Spach (synonym) 1 literature reference for Medium barbatum (L.) Spach
Sykoraea barbata (L.) Opiz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sykoraea barbata (L.) Opiz
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Campanulaceae WCSP
Genus Campanula WCSP
Distribution: Austria; Czechoslovakia; France; Italy; Norway; Poland; Spain; Switzerland; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:30