Species Details : Aegilops ventricosa Tausch

Accepted scientific name:
Aegilops ventricosa Tausch (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aegilops ventricosa  Tausch
Synonyms:
Aegilops fragilis Parl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aegilops fragilis Parl.
Aegilops squarrosa var. comosa Coss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aegilops squarrosa var. comosa Coss.
Aegilops squarrosa var. truncata Coss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aegilops squarrosa var. truncata Coss.
Aegilops subulata Pomel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aegilops subulata Pomel
Aegilops ventricosa var. comosa (Coss. & Durieu) Eig (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aegilops ventricosa var. comosa (Coss. & Durieu) Eig
Aegilops ventricosa subsp. comosa (Coss. & Durieu) Zhuk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aegilops ventricosa subsp. comosa (Coss. & Durieu) Zhuk.
Aegilops ventricosa subsp. fragilis (Parl.) Fiori (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aegilops ventricosa subsp. fragilis (Parl.) Fiori
Aegilops ventricosa var. fragilis (Parl.) Fiori & Paoli (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aegilops ventricosa var. fragilis (Parl.) Fiori & Paoli
Aegilops ventricosa var. obscura Miczyn (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aegilops ventricosa var. obscura Miczyn
Aegilops ventricosa var. prostrata Sennen & Mauricio (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aegilops ventricosa var. prostrata Sennen & Mauricio
Aegilops ventricosa var. subulata (Pomel) Maire & Weiller (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aegilops ventricosa var. subulata (Pomel) Maire & Weiller
Aegilops ventricosa var. truncata (Coss. & Durieu) Eig (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aegilops ventricosa var. truncata (Coss. & Durieu) Eig
Aegilops ventricosa subsp. truncata (Coss. & Durieu) Zhuk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aegilops ventricosa subsp. truncata (Coss. & Durieu) Zhuk.
Aegilops ventricosa var. vulgaris Eig (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aegilops ventricosa var. vulgaris Eig
Gastropyrum ventricosum (Tausch) Á.Löve (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gastropyrum ventricosum (Tausch) Á.Löve
Triticum fragile (Parl.) Ces., Pass. & Gibelli, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum fragile (Parl.) Ces., Pass. & Gibelli, nom. illeg.
Triticum subulatum (Pomel) T.Durand & Schinz, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum subulatum (Pomel) T.Durand & Schinz, nom. illeg.
Triticum ventricosum (Tausch) Ces., Pass. & Gibelli (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum ventricosum (Tausch) Ces., Pass. & Gibelli
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Aegilops WCSP
Distribution: Algeria; Baleares; Corse; Egypt; France; Greece; Italy; Lebanon-Syria; Libya; Morocco; Sardegna; Sicilia; Sinai; Spain; Transcaucasus; Tunisia; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52