Species Details : Ampullaceana balthica (Linnaeus, 1758)

You selected Radix ovata (Draparnaud, 1805). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Ampullaceana balthica (Linnaeus, 1758) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Helix balthica Linnaeus, 1758 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helix balthica Linnaeus, 1758
Limnaea ovata (Draparnaud, 1805) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Limnaea ovata (Draparnaud, 1805)
Limnaea ovata amnicola (Westerlund, 1890) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Limnaea ovata amnicola (Westerlund, 1890)
Limnaea ovata inflata Kobelt, 1870 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Limnaea ovata inflata Kobelt, 1870
Limnaea (Gulnaria) ovata (Draparnaud, 1805) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Limnaea (Gulnaria) ovata (Draparnaud, 1805)
Limnaea (Gulnaria) ovata petricola Lindholm, 1909 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Limnaea (Gulnaria) ovata petricola Lindholm, 1909
Limneus ovatus Draparnaud, 1805 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Limneus ovatus Draparnaud, 1805
Lymnaea ovata (Draparnaud, 1805) (synonym)
Radix balthica (Linnaeus, 1758) (synonym)
Radix neglecta C.R.Boettger, 1944 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Radix neglecta C.R.Boettger, 1944
Radix ovata (Draparnaud, 1805) (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Mollusca CoL
Class Gastropoda CoL
Order Not assigned CoL
Superfamily Lymnaeoidea CoL
Family Lymnaeidae CoL
Genus Ampullaceana CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Brackish,freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Vinarski, Maxim, 2019-01-12
Source database: WoRMS Mollusca, 2019-03-06   60%
Bibliographic citation: MolluscaBase (2020). WoRMS Mollusca: MolluscaBase (version 2019-03-06). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.molluscabase.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=1288085
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 04:26:44