Infraspecific Taxon Details : Tripogandra purpurascens subsp. purpurascens

Accepted scientific name:
Tripogandra purpurascens subsp. purpurascens (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Descantaria minuta (C.B.Clarke) G.Brückn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Descantaria minuta (C.B.Clarke) G.Brückn.
Tradescantia minuta C.B.Clarke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tradescantia minuta C.B.Clarke
Tradescantia parvula Brandegee (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tradescantia parvula Brandegee
Tripogandra minuta (C.B.Clarke) Woodson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tripogandra minuta (C.B.Clarke) Woodson
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Commelinales WCSP
Family Commelinaceae WCSP
Genus Tripogandra WCSP
Species Tripogandra purpurascens WCSP
Distribution: Costa Rica; El Salvador; Guatemala; Honduras; Mexico Central; Mexico Gulf; Mexico Northeast; Mexico Northwest; Mexico Southeast; Mexico Southwest; Nicaragua; Panam
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:07