Species Details : Luzula pedemontana Boiss. & Reuter

Accepted scientific name:
Luzula pedemontana Boiss. & Reuter (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Luzula pedemontana  Boiss. & Reuter
Synonyms:
Juncodes pedemontana (Boiss. & Reut.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncodes pedemontana (Boiss. & Reut.) Kuntze
Luzula nemorosa var. gracilis E. Mey. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Luzula nemorosa var. gracilis E. Mey.
Luzula nivea subsp. pedemontana (Boiss. & Reut.) Bonnier & Layens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Luzula nivea subsp. pedemontana (Boiss. & Reut.) Bonnier & Layens
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Juncaceae World Plants
Genus Luzula World Plants
Distribution: Corsica, France, Italy (SW-Alps, N-Appennini)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55