Infraspecific Taxon Details : Alnus alnobetula subsp. crispa (Aiton) Raus

You selected Alnus viridis f. groenlandica Callier. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Alnus alnobetula subsp. crispa (Aiton) Raus (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Alnus alnobetula subsp. crispa (Aiton) Raus
Synonyms:
Alnaster crispus (Aiton) Czerep. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnaster crispus (Aiton) Czerep.
Alnus alnobetula var. crispa (Aiton) H.J.P.Winkl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus alnobetula var. crispa (Aiton) H.J.P.Winkl.
Alnus alnobetula var. repens (Wormsk. ex Hornem.) H.J.P.Winkl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus alnobetula var. repens (Wormsk. ex Hornem.) H.J.P.Winkl.
Alnus crispa (Aiton) Pursh (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus crispa (Aiton) Pursh
Alnus crispa var. elongata Raup (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus crispa var. elongata Raup
Alnus crispa var. harricanensis Lepage (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus crispa var. harricanensis Lepage
Alnus crispa var. mollis (Fernald) Fernald (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus crispa var. mollis (Fernald) Fernald
Alnus crispa f. stragula Fernald (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus crispa f. stragula Fernald
Alnus mitchelliana M.A.Curtis ex A.Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus mitchelliana M.A.Curtis ex A.Gray
Alnus mollis Fernald (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus mollis Fernald
Alnus ovata f. macrophylla Lange (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus ovata f. macrophylla Lange
Alnus ovata f. repens (Wormsk. ex Hornem.) Kjellm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus ovata f. repens (Wormsk. ex Hornem.) Kjellm.
Alnus ovata var. repens (Wormsk. ex Hornem.) Lange (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus ovata var. repens (Wormsk. ex Hornem.) Lange
Alnus repens Wormsk. ex Hornem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus repens Wormsk. ex Hornem.
Alnus undulata Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus undulata Willd.
Alnus viridis var. crispa (Aiton) House (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus viridis var. crispa (Aiton) House
Alnus viridis subsp. crispa (Aiton) Turrill (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus viridis subsp. crispa (Aiton) Turrill
Alnus viridis f. groenlandica Callier (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus viridis f. groenlandica Callier
Alnus viridis var. repens (Wormsk. ex Hornem.) Callier (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus viridis var. repens (Wormsk. ex Hornem.) Callier
Alnus viridis f. typica Callier, not validly publ. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alnus viridis f. typica Callier, not validly publ.
Betula alnus var. crispa (Aiton) Michx. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula alnus var. crispa (Aiton) Michx.
Betula alnus-crispa Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula alnus-crispa Steud.
Betula crispa Aiton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Betula crispa Aiton
Duschekia crispa (Aiton) Pouzar (synonym) 1 literature reference for Duschekia crispa (Aiton) Pouzar
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fagales CoL
Family Betulaceae WCSP
Genus Alnus WCSP
Species Alnus alnobetula WCSP
Distribution: Alberta; British Columbia; Greenland; Labrador; Maine; Manitoba; Masachusettes; Michigan; Minnesota; New Brunswick; New Hampshire; New York; Newfoundland; North Carolina; Northwest Territorie; Nova Scotia; Ontario; Pennsylvania; Prince Edward I.; Qubec; Saskatchewan; Tennessee; Vermont
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53