Species Details : Inocybe leptophylla G. F. Atk., 1918

You selected Inocybe lanuginosa var. alpina Schmid-Heckel, 1988. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Inocybe leptophylla G. F. Atk., 1918 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Inocybe leptophylla  G. F. Atk., 1918
Synonyms:
Astrosporina casimiri (Velen.) E. Horak, 1987 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Astrosporina casimiri (Velen.) E. Horak, 1987
Astrosporina casimiri (Velen.) Zerova, 1979 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Astrosporina casimiri (Velen.) Zerova, 1979
Inocybe casimiri Velen., 1920 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Inocybe casimiri Velen., 1920
Inocybe casimiri var. alpina (Schmid-Heckel) Bon, 1997 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Inocybe casimiri var. alpina (Schmid-Heckel) Bon, 1997
Inocybe casimiri var. casimiri Velen., 1920 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Inocybe casimiri var. casimiri Velen., 1920
Inocybe casimiri var. cystomarginata (G. F. Atk.) Takah. Kobay., 2002 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Inocybe casimiri var. cystomarginata (G. F. Atk.) Takah. Kobay., 2002
Inocybe lanuginosa var. alpina Schmid-Heckel, 1988 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Inocybe lanuginosa var. alpina Schmid-Heckel, 1988
Inocybe lanuginosa var. casimiri (Velen.) R. Heim, 1931 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Inocybe lanuginosa var. casimiri (Velen.) R. Heim, 1931
Inocybe leptophylla var. cystomarginata G. F. Atk., 1918 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Inocybe leptophylla var. cystomarginata G. F. Atk., 1918
Inocybe leptophylla var. leptophylla G. F. Atk., 1918 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Inocybe leptophylla var. leptophylla G. F. Atk., 1918
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Agaricales Species Fungorum
Family Inocybaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Inocybe Species Fungorum
Distribution: Great Britain
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Inocybe leptophylla
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48