Species Details : Neobuxbaumia mezcalaensis (Bravo) Backeb.

Accepted scientific name:
Neobuxbaumia mezcalaensis (Bravo) Backeb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Neobuxbaumia mezcalaensis  (Bravo) Backeb.
Synonyms:
Carnegiea mezcalaensis (Bravo) P.V.Heath (synonym)
Carnegiea nova P.V.Heath (synonym)
Neobuxbaumia multiareolata (E.Y.Dawson) Bravo, Scheinvar & Sánchez-Mej. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neobuxbaumia multiareolata (E.Y.Dawson) Bravo, Scheinvar & Sánchez-Mej.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Cactaceae ITIS Selected
Genus Neobuxbaumia ITIS Selected
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Butterworth C.A., 2013-06-12
Source database: ITIS Selected, Jun 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tom Orrell (custodian); Dave Nicolson (ed). (2020). ITIS Selected: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Jun 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=907608
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:34