Species Details : Spirotecoma spiralis (C. Wright) Pichon

Accepted scientific name:
Spirotecoma spiralis (C. Wright) Pichon (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Spirotecoma spiralis  (C. Wright) Pichon
Synonyms:
Cotema spiralis (C. Wright ex Griseb.) Britton & P. Wilson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cotema spiralis (C. Wright ex Griseb.) Britton & P. Wilson
Neurotecoma calcicola Urb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neurotecoma calcicola Urb.
Spirotecoma guantanamensis Bisse (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spirotecoma guantanamensis Bisse
Tabebuia hotteana Urb. & Ekman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tabebuia hotteana Urb. & Ekman
Tabebuia jojoana Britton & P. Wilson ex Alain (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tabebuia jojoana Britton & P. Wilson ex Alain
Tabebuia triorbicularis A. Borhidi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tabebuia triorbicularis A. Borhidi
Tabebuia triorbicularis var. obovata A. Borhidi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tabebuia triorbicularis var. obovata A. Borhidi
Tecoma spiralis Wright ex Griseb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tecoma spiralis Wright ex Griseb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Bignoniaceae World Plants
Genus Spirotecoma World Plants
Distribution: Cuba
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55