Species Details : Lophoturus aequatus (Loomis, 1936)

Accepted scientific name:
Lophoturus aequatus (Loomis, 1936) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Alloproctinus aequatus (Loomis, 1936) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alloproctinus aequatus (Loomis, 1936)
Lophoproctus aequatus Loomis, 1936 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lophoproctus aequatus Loomis, 1936
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Diplopoda WoRMS MilliBase
Order Polyxenida WoRMS MilliBase
Superfamily Polyxenoidea WoRMS MilliBase
Family Lophoproctidae WoRMS MilliBase
Genus Lophoturus WoRMS MilliBase
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Sierwald, Petra, 23-Jan-2017
Source database: WoRMS MilliBase, 2018-10-05   95%
Bibliographic citation: Sierwald P. & Spelda J. (2018). WoRMS MilliBase: MilliBase (version 2018-10-05). In: Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2018). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 30th October 2018. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.millibase.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=947838
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f7d26fb7-dbcc-11e8-b4e1-fa163e792e6e:col20181026