Species Details : Suillus serotinus (Frost) Kretzer & T. D. Bruns, 1996

You selected Boletus larignus Britzelm., 1893. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Suillus serotinus (Frost) Kretzer & T. D. Bruns, 1996 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Suillus serotinus  (Frost) Kretzer & T. D. Bruns, 1996
Synonyms:
Boletopsis larigna (Britzelm.) Singer, 1922 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletopsis larigna (Britzelm.) Singer, 1922
Boletopsis serotina (Frost) Henn., 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletopsis serotina (Frost) Henn., 1898
Boletus bresadolae var. larignus (Britzelm.) Maire, 1912 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus bresadolae var. larignus (Britzelm.) Maire, 1912
Boletus larignus Britzelm., 1893 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus larignus Britzelm., 1893
Boletus serotinus Frost, 1874 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus serotinus Frost, 1874
Fuscoboletinus serotinus (Frost) A. H. Sm. & Thiers, 1971 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fuscoboletinus serotinus (Frost) A. H. Sm. & Thiers, 1971
Suillus larignus (Britzelm.) Kuntze, 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Suillus larignus (Britzelm.) Kuntze, 1898
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Boletales Species Fungorum
Family Suillaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Suillus Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Suillus serotinus
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48