Species Details : Orobanche canescens C. Presl

You selected Orobanche canescens var. pedicellata Reut. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Orobanche canescens C. Presl (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Orobanche canescens  C. Presl
Synonyms:
Orobanche australis Moris ex Bertol. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Orobanche australis Moris ex Bertol.
Orobanche canescens var. pedicellata Reut. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orobanche canescens var. pedicellata Reut.
Orobanche canescens var. susana G. Beck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orobanche canescens var. susana G. Beck
Orobanche flavidiflora Guss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orobanche flavidiflora Guss.
Orobanche grandisepala F. W. Schultz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orobanche grandisepala F. W. Schultz
Orobanche littoralis Lojac. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orobanche littoralis Lojac.
Orobanche lucana N. Terracc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orobanche lucana N. Terracc.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Orobanchaceae World Plants
Genus Orobanche World Plants
Distribution: ?Corsica, Sardinia, Sicily, Italy, Greece, Crete
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55