Species Details : Coelinidea elegans (Curtis, 1829)

You selected Coelinidea cingulata (Curtis, 1829). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Coelinidea elegans (Curtis, 1829) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Coelinidea elegans  (Curtis, 1829)
Synonyms:
Coelinidea brevicornis (Curtis, 1829) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coelinidea brevicornis (Curtis, 1829)
Coelinidea cingulata (Curtis, 1829) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coelinidea cingulata (Curtis, 1829)
Coelinidea rufinotata (Curtis, 1829) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coelinidea rufinotata (Curtis, 1829)
Coelinidea similis (Curtis, 1829) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coelinidea similis (Curtis, 1829)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Hymenoptera CoL
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea Taxapad Ichneumonoidea
Family Braconidae Taxapad Ichneumonoidea
Genus Coelinidea Taxapad Ichneumonoidea
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009   97%
Bibliographic citation: Yu D.S.K. (2020). Taxapad Ichneumonoidea (version May 2009). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90219406
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:28