Species Details : Lycoperdon excipuliforme (Scop.) Pers.

You selected Lycoperdon pyriforme var. excipuliforme (Scop.) Desm. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Lycoperdon excipuliforme (Scop.) Pers. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lycoperdon excipuliforme  (Scop.) Pers.
Synonyms:
Calvatia excipuliformis (Scop.) Perdeck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calvatia excipuliformis (Scop.) Perdeck
Calvatia excipuliformis var. alpina (Th. Fr.) F. Šmarda (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calvatia excipuliformis var. alpina (Th. Fr.) F. Šmarda
Calvatia excipuliformis var. apiocarpa (Hazsl.) F. Šmarda (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calvatia excipuliformis var. apiocarpa (Hazsl.) F. Šmarda
Calvatia excipuliformis var. brevipes (Hollós) F. Šmarda (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calvatia excipuliformis var. brevipes (Hollós) F. Šmarda
Calvatia excipuliformis f. brevipes (Hollós) Kreisel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calvatia excipuliformis f. brevipes (Hollós) Kreisel
Calvatia excipuliformis f. capitata (Hollós) Kreisel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calvatia excipuliformis f. capitata (Hollós) Kreisel
Calvatia excipuliformis f. elata (Massee) Kreisel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calvatia excipuliformis f. elata (Massee) Kreisel
Calvatia excipuliformis var. obclaviformis Zerova (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calvatia excipuliformis var. obclaviformis Zerova
Calvatia excipuliformis var. pistilliformis (Bonord.) F. Šmarda (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calvatia excipuliformis var. pistilliformis (Bonord.) F. Šmarda
Calvatia excipuliformis f. pistilliformis (Bonord.) Kreisel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calvatia excipuliformis f. pistilliformis (Bonord.) Kreisel
Calvatia excipuliformis var. pseudoflavescens (Hollós) F. Šmarda (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calvatia excipuliformis var. pseudoflavescens (Hollós) F. Šmarda
Calvatia saccata (Vahl) Morgan (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calvatia saccata (Vahl) Morgan
Calvatia saccata var. alpina Th. Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calvatia saccata var. alpina Th. Fr.
Calvatia saccata var. brevipes Hollós (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calvatia saccata var. brevipes Hollós
Handkea excipuliformis (Scop.) Kreisel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Handkea excipuliformis (Scop.) Kreisel
Lycoperdon boletiforme Batsch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycoperdon boletiforme Batsch
Lycoperdon bovista var. excipuliforme (Scop.) Lightf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycoperdon bovista var. excipuliforme (Scop.) Lightf.
Lycoperdon elatum Massee (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycoperdon elatum Massee
Lycoperdon excipuliforme var. autumnale Alb. & Schwein. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycoperdon excipuliforme var. autumnale Alb. & Schwein.
Lycoperdon excipuliforme var. flavescens (Quél.) Rea (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycoperdon excipuliforme var. flavescens (Quél.) Rea
Lycoperdon excipuliforme f. flavescens Quél. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycoperdon excipuliforme f. flavescens Quél.
Lycoperdon excipuliforme var. platense (Speg.) Speg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycoperdon excipuliforme var. platense (Speg.) Speg.
Lycoperdon gemmatum var. excipuliforme (Scop.) Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycoperdon gemmatum var. excipuliforme (Scop.) Fr.
Lycoperdon gemmatum var. platense Speg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycoperdon gemmatum var. platense Speg.
Lycoperdon pistilliforme Bonord. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycoperdon pistilliforme Bonord.
Lycoperdon polymorphum var. excipuliforme Scop. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycoperdon polymorphum var. excipuliforme Scop.
Lycoperdon proteus var. excipuliforme (Scop.) Bull. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycoperdon proteus var. excipuliforme (Scop.) Bull.
Lycoperdon pyriforme var. excipuliforme (Scop.) Desm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycoperdon pyriforme var. excipuliforme (Scop.) Desm.
Lycoperdon saccatum Vahl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycoperdon saccatum Vahl
Lycoperdon saccatum var. apiocarpum (Hazsl.) Sacc. & Traverso (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycoperdon saccatum var. apiocarpum (Hazsl.) Sacc. & Traverso
Lycoperdon saccatum var. brevipes (Hollós) Sacc. & Traverso (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycoperdon saccatum var. brevipes (Hollós) Sacc. & Traverso
Lycoperdon saccatum var. capitatum Hollós (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycoperdon saccatum var. capitatum Hollós
Lycoperdon saccatum var. pseudoflavescens (Hollós) Sacc. & Traverso (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycoperdon saccatum var. pseudoflavescens (Hollós) Sacc. & Traverso
Utraria excipuliformis (Scop.) Quél. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utraria excipuliformis (Scop.) Quél.
Utraria excipuliformis var. flavescens Quél. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utraria excipuliformis var. flavescens Quél.
Utraria saccata (Vahl) Quél. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Utraria saccata (Vahl) Quél.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota CoL
Class Agaricomycetes CoL
Order Agaricales CoL
Family Agaricaceae CoL
Genus Lycoperdon CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology 2020
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=223280
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 22:21:54