Species Details : Cortinarius rufo-olivaceus (Pers.) Fr., 1838

You selected Cortinarius rufo-olivaceus f. rufo-olivaceus (Pers.) Fr., 1838. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Cortinarius rufo-olivaceus (Pers.) Fr., 1838 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cortinarius rufo-olivaceus  (Pers.) Fr., 1838
Synonyms:
Agaricus rufo-olivaceus Pers., 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus rufo-olivaceus Pers., 1801
Cortinarius rufo-olivaceus f. pallidus (M. M. Moser) Nespiak, 1975 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cortinarius rufo-olivaceus f. pallidus (M. M. Moser) Nespiak, 1975
Cortinarius rufo-olivaceus var. pallidus (M. M. Moser) Quadr., 1985 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cortinarius rufo-olivaceus var. pallidus (M. M. Moser) Quadr., 1985
Cortinarius rufo-olivaceus var. rufo-olivaceus (Pers.) Fr., 1838 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cortinarius rufo-olivaceus var. rufo-olivaceus (Pers.) Fr., 1838
Cortinarius rufo-olivaceus f. rufo-olivaceus (Pers.) Fr., 1838 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cortinarius rufo-olivaceus f. rufo-olivaceus (Pers.) Fr., 1838
Cortinarius rufo-olivaceus var. vinosus Moënne-Locc. & Reumaux, 1990 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cortinarius rufo-olivaceus var. vinosus Moënne-Locc. & Reumaux, 1990
Cortinarius testaceus Cooke, 1891 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cortinarius testaceus Cooke, 1891
Cortinarius vinosus Cooke, 1883 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cortinarius vinosus Cooke, 1883
Myxacium rufo-olivaceum (Pers.) P. Kumm., 1871 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myxacium rufo-olivaceum (Pers.) P. Kumm., 1871
Phlegmacium rufo-olivaceum (Pers.) Wünsche, 1877 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phlegmacium rufo-olivaceum (Pers.) Wünsche, 1877
Phlegmacium rufo-olivaceum var. pallidum M. M. Moser, 1960 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phlegmacium rufo-olivaceum var. pallidum M. M. Moser, 1960
Phlegmacium rufo-olivaceum var. rufo-olivaceum (Pers.) Wünsche, 1877 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phlegmacium rufo-olivaceum var. rufo-olivaceum (Pers.) Wünsche, 1877
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Agaricales Species Fungorum
Family Cortinariaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Cortinarius Species Fungorum
Distribution: Great Britain; Italy
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2017-10-27
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Cortinarius%20rufo-olivaceus
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:49:56