Species Details : Monstera dubia (Kunth) Engl. & K.Krause

Accepted scientific name:
Monstera dubia (Kunth) Engl. & K.Krause (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Monstera dubia  (Kunth) Engl. & K.Krause
Synonyms:
Marcgravia dubia Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Marcgravia dubia Kunth
Monstera acreana K.Krause (synonym) 1 literature reference for Monstera acreana K.Krause
Monstera irritans Simmonds (synonym) 1 literature reference for Monstera irritans Simmonds
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Alismatales WCSP
Family Araceae WCSP
Genus Monstera WCSP
Distribution: Belize; Bolivia; Brazil North; Colombia; Costa Rica; Ecuador; French Guiana; Honduras; Mexico Southeast; Nicaragua; Panam; Peru; Trinidad-Tobago; Venezuela
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:07