Species Details : Stemonitis fusca Roth, 1787

Accepted scientific name:
Stemonitis fusca Roth, 1787 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Stemonitis fusca  Roth, 1787
Synonyms:
Stemonitis castillensis T.Macbr., 1893 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stemonitis castillensis T.Macbr., 1893
Stemonitis dictyospora Rostaf., 1874 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stemonitis dictyospora Rostaf., 1874
Stemonitis fasciculata Pers. ex J.F.Gmel., 1792 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Stemonitis fasciculata Pers. ex J.F.Gmel., 1792
Stemonitis fusca f. major Rostaf., 1874 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stemonitis fusca f. major Rostaf., 1874
Stemonitis fusca var. maxima (Schwein.) Torrend, 1908 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stemonitis fusca var. maxima (Schwein.) Torrend, 1908
Stemonitis fusca f. minor Rostaf., 1874 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stemonitis fusca f. minor Rostaf., 1874
Stemonitis fusca var. nigrescens (Rex) Torrend, 1908 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stemonitis fusca var. nigrescens (Rex) Torrend, 1908
Stemonitis fusca var. papillosa Meyl., 1935 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stemonitis fusca var. papillosa Meyl., 1935
Stemonitis fusca var. pinnata L.F.Celak., 1893 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stemonitis fusca var. pinnata L.F.Celak., 1893
Stemonitis fusca var. rufescens Lister, 1894 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stemonitis fusca var. rufescens Lister, 1894
Stemonitis maxima Schwein., 1832 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stemonitis maxima Schwein., 1832
Stemonitis nigrescens Rex, 1891 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stemonitis nigrescens Rex, 1891
Trichia nuda With., 1792 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichia nuda With., 1792
Trichia nuda var. minor Purton, 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichia nuda var. minor Purton, 1821
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Protozoa CoL
Phylum Mycetozoa Nomen.eumycetozoa.com
Class Myxomycetes Nomen.eumycetozoa.com
Order Stemonitales Nomen.eumycetozoa.com
Family Stemonitidaceae Nomen.eumycetozoa.com
Genus Stemonitis Nomen.eumycetozoa.com
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Lado,C., 2020
Source database: Nomen.eumycetozoa.com, 2020-03   97%
Bibliographic citation: Lado C.; Hernández-Crespo J.C. (2020). Nomen.eumycetozoa.com: Nomenclatural Database of Eumycetozoa (Myxomycota) (version 2020-03). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: https://eumycetozoa.com/data/report.php?numr=916&tipo=Rtax
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:01