Species Details : Craterellus cornucopioides (L.) Pers.

You selected Merulius cornucopioides (L.) With. This is an ambiguous synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Craterellus cornucopioides (L.) Pers. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Craterellus cornucopioides  (L.) Pers.
Synonyms:
Cantharellus cornucopiae Wallr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus cornucopiae Wallr.
Cantharellus cornucopioides (L.) Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus cornucopioides (L.) Fr.
Craterella cornucopioides (L.) Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Craterella cornucopioides (L.) Pers.
Craterellus cornucopioides var. crispus Sacc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Craterellus cornucopioides var. crispus Sacc.
Craterellus cornucopioides var. flavicans Sacc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Craterellus cornucopioides var. flavicans Sacc.
Craterellus cornucopioides var. mediosporus Corner (synonym) 1 literature reference for Craterellus cornucopioides var. mediosporus Corner
Craterellus cornucopioides var. parvisporus Heinem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Craterellus cornucopioides var. parvisporus Heinem.
Craterellus cornucopioides var. roseus R.Heim (synonym) 1 literature reference for Craterellus cornucopioides var. roseus R.Heim
Craterellus ochrosporus Burt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Craterellus ochrosporus Burt
Helvella cornucopioides (L.) Scop. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helvella cornucopioides (L.) Scop.
Merulius cornucopioides (L.) With. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius cornucopioides (L.) With.
Merulius purpureus With. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius purpureus With.
Octospora cornucopioides (L.) Timm (synonym) 1 literature reference for Octospora cornucopioides (L.) Timm
Pezicula cornucopioides (L.) Paulet (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pezicula cornucopioides (L.) Paulet
Peziza cornucopioides L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Peziza cornucopioides L.
Pleurotus cornucopioides (L.) Gillet (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleurotus cornucopioides (L.) Gillet
Sterbeeckia cornucopioides (L.) Dumort. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sterbeeckia cornucopioides (L.) Dumort.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota CoL
Class Agaricomycetes CoL
Order Cantharellales CoL
Family Cantharellaceae CoL
Genus Craterellus CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology 2020
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=153130
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 04:26:44