Species Details : Thymallus baicalensis Dybowski, 1874

You selected Thymallus grubii baicalensis Dybowski, 1874. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Thymallus baicalensis Dybowski, 1874 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Thymallus baicalensis  Dybowski, 1874
Synonyms:
Thymallus arcticus baicalensis Dybowski, 1874 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thymallus arcticus baicalensis Dybowski, 1874
Thymallus grubii baicalensis Dybowski, 1874 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thymallus grubii baicalensis Dybowski, 1874
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Lipan bajkalsky - Czech - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Lipan severský bajkalský - Czech - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Baikal black grayling - English Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Baikal graying - English USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Must baikali harjus - Estonian Estonia Click here to show the literature
 reference
貝加爾茴魚 Bei jia er huei yu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
贝加尔茴鱼 Bei jia er hui yu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Lipien bajkalski - Polish Poland Click here to show the literature
 reference
Chernyi baikal'skii kharius - Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Chernyi baikal'skiy kharius - Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
хариус байкальский - Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Lipen bajkalsky - Slovak Slovakia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Salmoniformes FishBase
Family Salmonidae FishBase
Genus Thymallus FishBase
Distribution: Asia: Nizhnyaya Angara River and entire Lake Baikal; Selenga and other tributaries of Baikal.
Environment: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 02-Oct-2012
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2019). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=8586
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:39