Species Details : Coccoloba arborescens (Vell.) Howard

Accepted scientific name:
Coccoloba arborescens (Vell.) Howard (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Coccoloba arborescens  (Vell.) Howard
Synonyms:
Coccoloba crescentiaefolia Cham. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coccoloba crescentiaefolia Cham.
Coccoloba fasciculata Wedd. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Coccoloba fasciculata Wedd.
Coccoloba gardneri Meisn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coccoloba gardneri Meisn.
Coccoloba martii Meisn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coccoloba martii Meisn.
Coccoloba pendula Salzm. ex Lindau (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coccoloba pendula Salzm. ex Lindau
Coccoloba pendula Salzm. ex Meisn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coccoloba pendula Salzm. ex Meisn.
Coccoloba plantaginea Wedd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coccoloba plantaginea Wedd.
Coccoloba recurva Newm. ex Lindau (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coccoloba recurva Newm. ex Lindau
Coccoloba vellosiana Casar. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coccoloba vellosiana Casar.
Polygonum arborescens Vell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polygonum arborescens Vell.
Polygonum frutescens Vell. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Polygonum frutescens Vell.
Uvifera crescentiaefolia (Cham.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uvifera crescentiaefolia (Cham.) Kuntze
Uvifera plantaginea (Wedd.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uvifera plantaginea (Wedd.) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Polygonaceae World Plants
Genus Coccoloba World Plants
Distribution: N-Brazil (Amazonas), NE-Brazil (Paraiba, Bahia), SE-Brazil (Minas Gerais, Espirito Santo, Sao Paulo, Rio de Janeiro), S-Brazil (Parana, Santa Catarina, Rio Grande do Sul)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54