Species Details : Leucosceptrum canum Sm.

Accepted scientific name:
Leucosceptrum canum Sm. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Leucosceptrum canum  Sm.
Synonyms:
Clerodendrum leucosceptrum D.Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clerodendrum leucosceptrum D.Don
Comanthosphace nepalensis Kitam. & Murata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Comanthosphace nepalensis Kitam. & Murata
Teucrium leucosceptrum (D.Don) Voigt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Teucrium leucosceptrum (D.Don) Voigt
Teucrium macrostachyum Wall. ex Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Teucrium macrostachyum Wall. ex Benth.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Lamiaceae WCSP
Genus Leucosceptrum WCSP
Distribution: Assam; Bangladesh; China South-Central; East Himalaya; Laos; Myanmar; Nepal; Thailand; Tibet; Vietnam; West Himalaya
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:07