Species Details : Anthericum ramosum L.

Accepted scientific name:
Anthericum ramosum L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Anthericum ramosum  L.
Synonyms:
Anthericum dorsetii Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthericum dorsetii Baker
Anthericum gracile Salisb., nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthericum gracile Salisb., nom. superfl.
Anthericum non-scriptum Poelln. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthericum non-scriptum Poelln.
Endogona ramosa (L.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Endogona ramosa (L.) Raf.
Liliago ramosa (L.) C.Presl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Liliago ramosa (L.) C.Presl
Ornithogalum ramosum (L.) Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum ramosum (L.) Lam.
Pessularia ramosa (L.) Salisb., not validly publ. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pessularia ramosa (L.) Salisb., not validly publ.
Phalangites ramosus (L.) Bubani (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phalangites ramosus (L.) Bubani
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Asparagaceae WCSP
Genus Anthericum WCSP
Distribution: Albania; Austria; Baltic States; Belarus; Bulgaria; Central European Rus; Czechoslovakia; Denmark; France; Germany; Hungary; Krym; North Caucasus; Poland; Romania; Spain; Sweden; Switzerland; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe; Ukraine; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-04-05 03:36:58