Species Details : Bejaria aestuans L.

You selected Bejaria ghiesbreghtiana B. Fedtsch. & Basilevsk. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Bejaria aestuans L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bejaria aestuans  L.
Synonyms:
Acunna lanceolata Ruiz & Pav. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acunna lanceolata Ruiz & Pav.
Acunna oblonga Ruiz & Pav. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acunna oblonga Ruiz & Pav.
Bejaria antioquiae B. Fedtsch. & Basilevsk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bejaria antioquiae B. Fedtsch. & Basilevsk.
Bejaria boliviensis B. Fedtsch. & Basilevsk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bejaria boliviensis B. Fedtsch. & Basilevsk.
Bejaria coarctata Humboldt & Bonpland (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bejaria coarctata Humboldt & Bonpland
Bejaria decora Drake (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bejaria decora Drake
Bejaria denticulata Remy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bejaria denticulata Remy
Bejaria discolor Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bejaria discolor Benth.
Bejaria drymifolia Linden ex Herincq (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bejaria drymifolia Linden ex Herincq
Bejaria floribunda Mart. & Gal. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bejaria floribunda Mart. & Gal.
Bejaria ghiesbreghtiana B. Fedtsch. & Basilevsk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bejaria ghiesbreghtiana B. Fedtsch. & Basilevsk.
Bejaria glabra Mart. & Gal. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bejaria glabra Mart. & Gal.
Bejaria glauca Humb. & Bonpl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bejaria glauca Humb. & Bonpl.
Bejaria glauca var. coarctata (Humboldt & Bonpland) Mansfeld & Sleumer (synonym)
Bejaria glauca var. glandulosa Mansfeld & Sleumer (synonym)
Bejaria glauca var. setosa Mansf. & Sleumer (synonym)
Bejaria glauca var. tomentella Mansfeld & Sleumer (synonym)
Bejaria guatemalensis Camp (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bejaria guatemalensis Camp
Bejaria hintonii Camp (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bejaria hintonii Camp
Bejaria hispida Poeppig & Endlicher (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bejaria hispida Poeppig & Endlicher
Bejaria laevis Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bejaria laevis Benth.
Bejaria lanceolata (Ruiz & Pav.) G. Don (synonym)
Bejaria lindeniana Herincq (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bejaria lindeniana Herincq
Bejaria oblonga (Ruiz & Pav.) Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bejaria oblonga (Ruiz & Pav.) Pers.
Bejaria pallens Remy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bejaria pallens Remy
Bejaria parviflora Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bejaria parviflora Benth.
Bejaria parvifolia Rusby (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bejaria parvifolia Rusby
Bejaria pedunculata Mart. & Gal. ex Mansf. & Sleum. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bejaria pedunculata Mart. & Gal. ex Mansf. & Sleum.
Bejaria sandiensis Mansf. & Sleumer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bejaria sandiensis Mansf. & Sleumer
Bejaria subserrata B. Fedtsch. & Basilevsk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bejaria subserrata B. Fedtsch. & Basilevsk.
Heptacarpus salmonicolor Conz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Heptacarpus salmonicolor Conz.
Jurgensenia mexicana Turcz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jurgensenia mexicana Turcz.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Jarizana - -
navidad - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Ericaceae World Plants
Genus Bejaria World Plants
Distribution: Mexico (Chiapas, Colima, Durango, Guerrero, Hidalgo, Jalisco, Michoacan, Nayarit, Oaxaca, Puebla, Queretaro, Sinaloa, Veracruz, Zacatecas), Guatemala, Belize, Honduras, El Salvador, Nicaragua, Panama, Colombia (Antioquia, Boyac, Cundinamarca, Huila, La Guajira, Magdalena, Nario, Santander, Valle, Vaups), Venezuela (Amazonas, Anzoategui, Aragua, Bolivar, Carabobo, Distrito Federal, Falcon, Guarico, Lara, Merida, Miranda, Monagas, Sucre, Tachira, Trujillo, Yaracuy, Zulia), Ecuador, Peru, N-Brazil (Roraima, Amazonas), Bolivia (Chuquisaca, Cochabamba, La Paz, Santa Cruz, Tarija)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54