Species Details : Diplogrammus goramensis (Bleeker, 1858)

Accepted scientific name:
Diplogrammus goramensis (Bleeker, 1858) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Diplogrammus goramensis  (Bleeker, 1858)
Synonyms:
Callionymus goramensis Bleeker, 1858 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Callionymus goramensis Bleeker, 1858
Diplogrammus goramemsis (Bleeker, 1858) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Diplogrammus goramemsis (Bleeker, 1858)
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Goram dragonet Goram dragonet English Australia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Goram dragonet Goram dragonet English Indonesia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Goram dragonet Goram dragonet English Micronesia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Minami-kobunumeri Minami-kobunumeri Japanese Japan Click here to show the literature
 reference
Cá đàn lia Ca dan lia Vietnamese Viet Nam Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Perciformes FishBase
Family Callionymidae FishBase
Genus Diplogrammus FishBase
Distribution: Pacific Ocean: Viet Nam to Rarotonga (Cook Islands), north to southeastern China and the Ryukyu Islands, south to the Great Barrier Reef and Norfolk Island.
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert: Fricke, R., 2014-05-19
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2020). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=13764
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:33