Species Details : Holopedium gibberum Zaddach 1855

Accepted scientific name:
Holopedium gibberum Zaddach 1855 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Holopedium ornata Weissman 1878 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Branchiopoda CoL
Order Diplostraca FADA Cladocera
Family Holopediidae FADA Cladocera
Genus Holopedium FADA Cladocera
Distribution: NeArctic; PalaeArctic
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kotov A, Forró L, Korovchinsky NM, PetruseknA, 25-Jan-2013
Source database: FADA Cladocera, Jan 2013   100%
Bibliographic citation: Kotov A., Forró L., Korovchinsky N.M. & Petrusek A. (2018). FADA Cladocera: World checklist of freshwater Cladocera species (version Jan 2013). In: Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2018). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 30th October 2018. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:b5675be2-dbcc-11e8-b4e1-fa163e792e6e:col20181026