Species Details : Paranthura nigrocaudata (Nunomura, 1975)

Accepted scientific name:
Paranthura nigrocaudata (Nunomura, 1975) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Leptanthura nigrocaudata Nunomura, 1975 (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
クロオウミナナフシ Japanese - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Malacostraca CoL
Order Isopoda WoRMS Isopoda
Superfamily Anthuroidea WoRMS Isopoda
Family Paranthuridae WoRMS Isopoda
Genus Paranthura WoRMS Isopoda
Distribution: Japan; Temperate Northern Pacific
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Poore, Gary, 20-Feb-2009
Source database: WoRMS Isopoda, 2019-03-05   100%
Bibliographic citation: Boyko C.B, Bruce N.L., Hadfield K.A., Merrin K.L., Ota Y., Poore G.C.B., Taiti S., Schotte M. & Wilson G.D.F. (eds). (2019). WoRMS Isopoda: World Marine, Freshwater and Terrestrial Isopod Crustaceans database (version 2019-03-05). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/isopoda/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=255607
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:56