Species Details : Luxemburgia glazioviana (Engl.) Beauv.

You selected Luxemburgia polyandra var. glazioviana Engl. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Luxemburgia glazioviana (Engl.) Beauv. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Luxemburgia glazioviana  (Engl.) Beauv.
Synonyms:
Epiblepharis glazioviana Tiegh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epiblepharis glazioviana Tiegh.
Luxemburgia polyandra var. glazioviana Engl. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Ochnaceae World Plants
Genus Luxemburgia World Plants
Distribution: SE-Brazil (Rio de Janeiro)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-02-24 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Penev L.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-02-25 17:48:41