Species Details : Petrosedum sediforme (Jacq.) V. Grulich

You selected Sedum sediforme var. congestiflorum Camara. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Petrosedum sediforme (Jacq.) V. Grulich (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Petrosedum sediforme  (Jacq.) V. Grulich
Synonyms:
Petrosedum sediforme subsp. dianium (O. Bolòs) L. Gallo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Petrosedum sediforme subsp. dianium (O. Bolòs) L. Gallo
Sedum altissimum Poir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sedum altissimum Poir.
Sedum altum Clarke (synonym)
Sedum anopetalum DC. (synonym)
Sedum anophyllum Chambers (synonym)
Sedum aristatum Vill. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Sedum aristatum Vill.
Sedum dioicum Donn (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sedum dioicum Donn
Sedum dolomiticum Hort. ex Mast. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sedum dolomiticum Hort. ex Mast.
Sedum fruticulosum Brot. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sedum fruticulosum Brot.
Sedum jacquinii Haw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sedum jacquinii Haw.
Sedum lusitanicum Brot. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sedum lusitanicum Brot.
Sedum nicaeense subsp. dianium (O. Bolós) S. Rivas-Martínez (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sedum nicaeense subsp. dianium (O. Bolós) S. Rivas-Martínez
Sedum nicaeense var. saguntinum (O. Bolós) S. Rivas-Martínez (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sedum nicaeense var. saguntinum (O. Bolós) S. Rivas-Martínez
Sedum salsovitzianum Hort. ex Mast. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sedum salsovitzianum Hort. ex Mast.
Sedum sediforme (Jacq.) Pau (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Sedum sediforme (Jacq.) Pau
Sedum sediforme var. brevirostratum Faure & Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sedum sediforme var. brevirostratum Faure & Maire
Sedum sediforme var. congestiflorum Camara (synonym)
Sedum sediforme var. dianium (Bolos) Rivas-Martinez (synonym)
Sedum sediforme subsp. dianium Bolos (synonym)
Sedum sediforme var. nicaeense (Allioni) Faure & Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sedum sediforme var. nicaeense (Allioni) Faure & Maire
Sedum sediforme var. saguntinum O. Bolos (synonym)
Sedum soluntinum Tineo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sedum soluntinum Tineo
Sempervivum sediforme Jacq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sempervivum sediforme Jacq.
Sempervivum sedoides J. F. Gmel. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Sempervivum sedoides J. F. Gmel.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Blasse Fetthenne - -
Pale Stonecrop En -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Saxifragales CoL
Family Crassulaceae World Plants
Genus Petrosedum World Plants
Distribution: Albania, Baleares, Corsica, Crete, France, Greece (incl. Kiklades), Spain, Gibraltar, Italy, Croatia, Portugal, Andorra, Sardinia, Sicily, Australia (I) (South Australia (I)), Algeria, Morocco, Tunisia, Libya, Turkey (N-Anatolia, NE-Anatolia, NW-Anatolia: Bithynia, S-Anatolia), East Aegaean Isl., Rhodos, Iran (N-Iran, Iranian Aserbaijan), Syria, Israel
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:56